Cafe Baklava
Mediterranean & Greek in Killeen, Texas
4.7 (117)
| Category | Mediterranean & Greek |
|---|---|
| Address | 701 W Elms Rd Ste 200, Killeen, TX 76542 |
| Area | Killeen, Texas |
| Phone | (254) 213-1063 |
| Google rating | 4.7 (117) |
Hours
| Monday | 11 amβ8 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 11 amβ8 pm |
| Wednesday | 11 amβ8 pm |
| Thursday | 11 amβ8 pm |
| Friday | 11 amβ9 pm |
| Saturday | 11 amβ9 pm |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Cafe Baklava
At our restaurant, you can enjoy a variety of delicious Mediterranean dishes. Our menu features Beef & Lamb Doner, Chicken Doner Kebab, Lamb Shank, Falafel, Hummus, Stuffed Eggplant, Spaghetti Bolognese, Baba Ghanoush, Dolma, Lentil Soup, Chicken Salad, Lamb Salad, Tabbouleh Salad and Adana Kebab, available as a plate or wrap. To complete your meal, indulge in our delightful Baklava dessert.
Cafe Baklava is a mediterranean in Killeen, Texas. It is listed at 701 W Elms Rd Ste 200, Killeen, TX 76542, which places it among the local businesses of Killeen that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
Because this group is broad, recent reviews and photos are a better guide than the category alone. Most kitchens in Killeen will adjust a dish for common dietary needs such as vegetarian or gluten-free if you ask when ordering. Hours vary widely: bars open late and cafes close early. Happy-hour pizza deals are common at bars across Texas on weekday afternoons, and many casual restaurants take reservations online through third-party platforms while fast-food spots are walk-in only.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. The most common schedule is 11 amβ8 pm. It is closed on Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Cafe Baklava at (254) 213-1063; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 117 reviews, which is a strong result for a mediterranean in Killeen and suggests consistent service.
Killeen is in Texas, in the South, where summers are hot and humid, winters are short, and severe storms in spring are a fact of life; businesses run air conditioning most of the year and many open early to beat the heat. Getting around Killeen is easiest by car; street parking is metered in busy downtown areas, and most suburban businesses have their own lot. Ride-share apps such as Uber and Lyft operate across Texas's larger cities, and public transit varies from extensive to minimal.
See the other mediterranean & greek in Killeen listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Cafe Baklava, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
C A 3 weeks ago
Falafel wrap: Falafel was hard. Inedible. If th falafel wasn't good to serve just let the customer know. I would've gotten something else. Pita bread sandwich: dont think is was pita. Looked and tasted like regular thick bread. Sandwich is just decent. Fountain drink machine needs a cleaning. Had a funny taste.
Tina Jackson 3 months ago
I have been searching for good mediterranean food because I love gyros. I usually head to the Dallas area when I want one, but now I donβt have to! Cafe Baklava is DELICIOUS! The meat is tender and flavorful, and the fresh veggies bring everything together. The beautiful woman at the counter has a warm & inviting spirit and the eating space is clean. I got the Doner Wrap Combo, with Beef & Lamb, a side of fries, and drink for about $15. So the price point is also on point! I couldnβt take a picture y'all, it smelled too good & I dug right in π. Try this place! You wonβt be disappointed π―
Adam Moy 3 months ago
A++ on the Chicken Donor Wrap! It didnβt last a single minute! And to the wonderful staff, Thank you for your kind hospitality. You spoke highly of the food, and personally, I agree wholeheartedly! A++ on their customer service, and the awesome atmosphere they provided. Good vibes! 10/10 Will recommend! Thank you!
Hot Rod 3 months ago
An interesting place. A great place to eat if you want a break from the usual hamburgers pizza and chicken π food was good staff was awesome! Very clean dinning area π if your looking for something different give this place a shotπͺ
Cherry 7 months ago
First time to eat here for a take out order ,since I'm a fan of raw onions and tomatoes (lol) with some meat of your choice, i ordered their salad with tzatziki sauce and its really really good, Staff has been polite and friendly, they served tea while I'm waiting for my take out. I will surely come back to try other menu.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Cafe Baklava located?
Cafe Baklava is at 701 W Elms Rd Ste 200, Killeen, TX 76542, in Killeen, Texas. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Cafe Baklava?
Cafe Baklava is listed as a mediterranean.
What are the hours of Cafe Baklava?
Published hours are Monday: 11 amβ8 pm; Tuesday: 11 amβ8 pm; Wednesday: 11 amβ8 pm; Thursday: 11 amβ8 pm; Friday: 11 amβ9 pm; Saturday: 11 amβ9 pm; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Cafe Baklava open on Sunday?
No, Cafe Baklava is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Cafe Baklava?
You can call Cafe Baklava at (254) 213-1063.
How is Cafe Baklava rated on Google?
Cafe Baklava has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 117 reviews.
Are there other mediterranean & greek near Cafe Baklava?
Yes. Killeen also has Kebabistan Grill, Gyro Stop, Pita De Jour among others; see the full list of mediterranean & greek in Killeen at the bottom of this page.
More mediterranean & greek in Killeen
All mediterranean & greek in Killeen βKebabistan Grill
Mediterranean & Greek Β· Killeen, Texas
Gyro Stop
Mediterranean & Greek Β· Killeen, Texas
Pita De Jour
Mediterranean & Greek Β· Killeen, Texas
